Open Source

Ireland · Business services: legal, marketing, consulting and recruitment

Official TED title · English

ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights

Commission for Communications Regulation · Ireland

Deadline Sep 24, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC
Estimated value300,000 EUR
PublishedAug 27, 2026
Open official notice ↗

Official summary

What is being procured?

ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights. (Please refer to all tender documentation attached to this competition notice, in order to complete tender application.)

Notice history

Procurement timeline

Follow the main stages and updates linked to this procurement procedure.

No other related notice has been identified yet.

  1. Competition notice Current notice

    · TED 592461-2026

    Open official notice ↗

Timeline assembled from linked official TED notices. The official documents prevail.

Source and reliability

Source: official TED notice 592461-2026, last checked Aug 28, 2026, 9:05 AM. The original publication remains authoritative.

Data is restructured for easier reading. The official notice and procurement documents always prevail.