Open Source

Ireland · Health and social work services

Official TED title · English

TEN2600147 - cfT for the Provision of Laboratory Services including Sampling and Analysis of Samples and reporting of Results of Drinking Water for Private Drinking Water for Cavan County Council

Cavan County Council · Ireland

Deadline Sep 15, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC
Estimated value450,000 EUR
PublishedAug 26, 2026
Open official notice ↗

Official summary

What is being procured?

TEN2600147 - cfT for the Provision of Laboratory Services including Sampling and Analysis of Samples and reporting of Results of Drinking Water for Private Drinking Water for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

Notice history

Procurement timeline

Follow the main stages and updates linked to this procurement procedure.

No other related notice has been identified yet.

  1. Competition notice Current notice

    · TED 587908-2026

    Open official notice ↗

Timeline assembled from linked official TED notices. The official documents prevail.

Source and reliability

Source: official TED notice 587908-2026, last checked Aug 28, 2026, 10:05 AM. The original publication remains authoritative.

Data is restructured for easier reading. The official notice and procurement documents always prevail.