Deschis Sursă · Limbă: English

Regatul Unit · Servicii de arhitectură, inginerie și inspecție

Titlu oficial TED · English

T26-117ENV Archaeology Services for Unlocking Silent Heritage (Historic Cemeteries Enhancement) Project PEACEPLUS

Derry City and Strabane District Council · Regatul Unit

Termen-limită 25 sept. 2026, 11:00 UTC
Valoare estimată20.000 GBP
Publicat28 aug. 2026
Deschideți anunțul oficial ↗

Rezumat oficial · English

Ce se achiziționează?

Derry City and Strabane District Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced commercial archaeologists and archaeological organisations to provide archaeological services associated with the T26-117ENV Unlocking Silent Heritage (USH) Project. The Unlocking Silent Heritage Project is a cross-community engagement programme funded through the PEACEPLUS Programme and managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). The project aims to enhance access to, understanding of and engagement with the district's historic cemeteries through community heritage activities, genealogy, digitisation of records and sensitive site improvements. The Programme relates to the conservation, access improvement, interpretation and enhancement works within six historic cemeteries across the

Istoricul anunțului

Cronologia procedurii de achiziție

Urmăriți principalele etape și actualizări legate de această procedură de achiziție.

Nu a fost identificat încă niciun alt anunț asociat.

  1. Anunț de participare Anunțul curent

    · TED 596393-2026

    Deschideți anunțul oficial ↗

Cronologia a fost alcătuită din anunțurile oficiale TED asociate. Documentele oficiale prevalează.

Sursă și fiabilitate

Sursă: anunțul oficial TED 596393-2026, ultima verificare: 31 aug. 2026, 05:05. Publicarea originală rămâne determinantă.

Datele sunt restructurate pentru o lectură mai ușoară. Anunțul oficial și documentele achiziției prevalează întotdeauna.