Aperto Fonte · Lingua: English

Regno Unito · Servizi di architettura, ingegneria e ispezione

Titolo ufficiale TED · English

T26-117ENV Archaeology Services for Unlocking Silent Heritage (Historic Cemeteries Enhancement) Project PEACEPLUS

Derry City and Strabane District Council · Regno Unito

Scadenza 25 set 2026, 11:00 UTC
Valore stimato20.000 GBP
Pubblicato28 ago 2026
Apri l’avviso ufficiale ↗

Sintesi ufficiale · English

Che cosa viene acquistato?

Derry City and Strabane District Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced commercial archaeologists and archaeological organisations to provide archaeological services associated with the T26-117ENV Unlocking Silent Heritage (USH) Project. The Unlocking Silent Heritage Project is a cross-community engagement programme funded through the PEACEPLUS Programme and managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). The project aims to enhance access to, understanding of and engagement with the district's historic cemeteries through community heritage activities, genealogy, digitisation of records and sensitive site improvements. The Programme relates to the conservation, access improvement, interpretation and enhancement works within six historic cemeteries across the

Cronologia dell’avviso

Cronologia della procedura di appalto

Segui le fasi principali e gli aggiornamenti relativi a questa procedura di appalto.

Non è stato ancora individuato nessun altro avviso correlato.

  1. Bando di gara Avviso corrente

    · TED 596393-2026

    Apri l’avviso ufficiale ↗

La cronologia è stata ricostruita a partire dagli avvisi ufficiali TED collegati. Fanno fede i documenti ufficiali.

Fonte e affidabilità

Fonte: avviso TED ufficiale 596393-2026, verificato l’ultima volta il 31 ago 2026, 05:05. La pubblicazione originale resta il riferimento.

I dati sono riorganizzati per agevolarne la lettura. L’avviso ufficiale e i documenti di gara prevalgono sempre.